CONTACT

North Chhotanagpur Division

Sl. No Designation Officer’s Name Mobile No.
1 Commissioner Shri Vimal, IAS 9471145456

District Level Officers

Sl. No Designation Officer’s Name Mobile No.
1 Deputy Commissioner Shri Ravi Shankar Shukla , IAS 9470942977,9523350792
2 Superintendent Of Police Shri Mayur Patel Kanhiya Lal, IPS 9431706297, 06546-224815/16
3 District Development Commissioner Smt Jadhav Vijiya Narayan Rao , IAS 9431140734
4 Additional Collector Shri Dilip Tirkey 9470520458
5 Director, Drda smt Uma Mahto 9471712226
6 Asst. Director, Ssc. Smt Suchita Kiran Bhagat 9835616146
7 District Planing Officer Md Shahid Ahmad 9431141326
8 Off. Incharge, Confidential Section Shri Mithilesh Jha
9 District Panchayati Raj Officer Shri Mithilesh Jha
10 Deputy Collector Land Reforms Md Shabir Ahmad 9431140473 , 9934516240
11 District Superitendent Of Education Officer Shri Indu Bhushan Shingh 9431366063
12 District Informatics Officer Shri Shailendra Kumar Deo 9431334996
13 District Public Relation Officer Shri Anand 9801814216
14 Najarat District Collector Shri Albert B Lung 9431141310
15 District Agricultural Officer Shri Ashok Samrat 8789339399
16 District Transport Officer Shri Jaydeep Tigga 9431157055

 

Block Level Officers

Sl. No Block Development Officer Officer’s Name Mobile No.
1 Sadar Shri Amitabh Bhagat 8825191792
2 Ichak Smt Usha Minz 9835310864
3 Churchu Smt Nitu Singh 7463886125
4 Bishnugarh Shri Amit Bhagat 8877571407
5 Barkagaon Shri Rakesh Kumar 9931176564
6 Keredari Shri Devlal Oraon 8709590534
7 Katkamsandi Shri Akhilesh Kumar 9386402048
8 Katkamdag Shri Jitendra Kumar Mandal 7779985429
9 Tatijhariya Smt shaeeni Tiga 7781919066
10 Daru Shri Ramratan Kumar Vernval 7870256324
11 Dadi Shri Pramod Kumar 7033402880
12 Barhi Smt Aruna Kumari 8084498291
13 Chouparan Shri Amit Kumar Srivastava 9471728344
14 Barkatha Shri Nirmal Soren 7992210492
15 Padma Shri Chandan Prasad 7903665317
16 Chalkusa Shri Vivek Kishor 7991122354

 

Circle Level Officers

Sl. No Circle Officer Officer’s Name Mobile No.
1 Sadar Shri Rajendra Prasad Singh 8540977866
2 Ichak Shri Manoj Kumar Mahtha 7782954717,8709684012
3 Churchu Smt Nitu Singh 7463886125
4 Bishnugarh Shri Krishna Kumar Marandi 8521896424
5 Barkagaon Shri Vaibhav Kumar Singh 9931531995
6 Keredari Smt Ma Devpriya 9431976541
7 Katkamsandi Shri Anil Kumar 8210769639
8 Katkamdag Shri Lalan Kumar 7070786246
9 Tatijhariya Shri Bijay Kumar-1 9431350127
10 Daru Shri Ramratan Kumar Vernval 7870256324
11 Dadi Shri Pramod Kumar 7033402880
12 Barhi Shri Brajesh Kumar Srivastava 8789566643
13 Chouparan Shri Nitin Shivam Gupta 9470560579
14 Barkatha Shri Nirmal Soren 7992210492
15 Padma Shri Chandan Prasad 7903665317
16 Chalkusa Shri Vivek Kishor 7991122354