Close

CONTACT

North Chhotanagpur Division

Sl. No Designation Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Commissioner Shri Kamal John Lakra, IAS 8709949263

District Level Officers

Sl. No Designation Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Deputy Commissioner Shri Aditya Kumar Anand , IAS 9470942977, 06546-224805
2 Superintendent Of Police Shri Karthik S, IPS 9431706297, 06546-224815/16
3 District Development Commissioner Shri Abhay Kumar Sinha 9431140734
4 Additional Collector Shri Ranjit Kumar Lal 8969309370
5 Director, DRDA Smt Uma Mahto 9471712226
6 Asst. Director, SSC. Md Niyaz Ahmad 7903373423
7 District Planing Officer  Shri P.N Singh 9431715550
8 Off. Incharge, Confidential Section Shri David Balihar 9431758439
9 District Panchayati Raj Officer Shri Bharat kumar Sharma 9155938199
10 Deputy Collector Land Reforms Shri Vinod kumar 9431454542, 9801313481
11 District Superitendent Of Education Officer Shri Naval Kishor 9431366063
12 District Informatics Officer Shri Shailendra Kumar Deo 9431334996
13 District Public Relation Officer Shri Panchanan oraon 6204800950
14 Nazarat District Collector Shri David Balihar 9431141310,9431758439
15 District Agricultural Officer Shri Rajendra Kishor 7762843004
16 District Transport Officer Shri Narendra pd Yadav 9110991103,7033175183

 

Block Level Officers

Sl. No Block Development Officer Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Sadar Shri Amitabh Bhagat 8825191792
2 Ichak Sushri Riku Kumari 8521636769
3 Churchu Shri Indar kumar 9546197022
4 Bishnugarh Shri Sanjay kumar kongadi 9572374428
5 Barkagaon Shri Parvesh Kumar saw 9097771343
6 Keredari Shri Amit Kumar Shrivastv 9471728344
7 Katkamsandi Smt Renu Kumari 8789790191
8 Katkamdag Shri Jitendra Kumar Mandal 7779985429
9 Tatijhariya Sushri Saini Tigga 7781919066
10 Daru Shri Ramratan Kumar Vernval 7870256324
11 Dadi Smt Rajshri Lalita Bakhla 9835323009
12 Barhi Smt Aruna Kumari 8084498291
13 Chouparan Shri Amit Kumar Srivastava 9471728344
14 Barkatha Smt Kriti Bala Lakada 8709570939
15 Padma Shri Chandan Prasad 7903665317
16 Chalkusa Smt Jayasankhi Murmu 9934763011

 

Circle Level Officers

Sl. No Circle Officer Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Sadar Shri Rajendra Prasad Singh 8540977866
2 Ichak Shri Manoj Kumar Mahtha 7782954717,8709684012
3 Churchu Smt Nitu Singh 7463886125
4 Bishnugarh Shri Krishna Kumar Marandi 8521896424
5 Barkagaon Shri Vaibhav Kumar Singh 9931531995
6 Keredari Smt Arun Kumar Tirki 9431586195
7 Katkamsandi Shri Anil Kumar 8210769639
8 Katkamdag Shri Jiteandar Kumar Mandal 7779985429
9 Tatijhariya Shri Bijay Kumar 9431350127
10 Daru Shri Ramratan Kumar Vernval 7870256324
11 Dadi Smt Rajshri Lalita Bakhla 9835323009
12 Barhi Shri Brajesh Kumar Srivastava 8789566643
13 Chouparan Shri Nitin Shivam Gupta 9470560579
14 Barkatha Shri Nirmal Soren 7992210492
15 Padma Shri Chandan Prasad 7903665317
16 Chalkusa Smt Jayasankhi Murmu 9934763011