Close

CONTACT

North Chhotanagpur Division

Sl. No Designation Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Commissioner Shri Kamal John Lakra, IAS 8709949263

District Level Officers

Sl. No Designation Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Deputy Commissioner Shri Aditya Kumar Anand , IAS  06546-224805
2 Superintendent Of Police Shri Manoj Ratan Chothe, IPS 9431706297, 06546-224815/16
3 District Development Commissioner Shri Abhay Kumar Sinha 9431140734
4 Additional Collector Shri Rakesh Raushan 9431109827
5 Sub Divisional Officer, Sadar Shri Vidyabhushan Kumar 9431140250
6 Sub Divisional Officer, Barhi Smt Poonam Kujur 9431140473
7 Director, DRDA Shri Pradeep Tigga 9471712226
8 Asst. Director, SSC. Md Niyaz Ahmad 7903373423
9 District Planing Officer  Shri P.B.N. Singh 9431715550
10 Off. Incharge, Confidential Section Shri David Balihar 9431758439
11 District Panchayati Raj Officer Shri Bharat kumar Sharma 9155938199
12 Deputy Collector Land Reforms Shri Vinod kumar 9431454542, 9801313481
13 District Superitendent Of Education Officer Shri Naval Kishor 9431366063
14 District Informatics Officer Shri Ritu Raj Priyadarshi
15 District Public Relation Officer Shri Panchanan oraon 6204800950
16 Nazarat District Collector Shri David Balihar 9431141310,9431758439
17 District Agricultural Officer Shri Rajendra Kishor 7762843004
18 District Transport Officer Shri Vijay Kumar 9661140757
19 Civil Surgeon Shri Sanjay Jaishwal 9431354700
20 District Education Officer Shri Mithilesh Kumar Sinha 8002417230
21 District Supply Officer Shri Arvind Kumar 9572818648

 

Block Level Officers

Sl. No Block Development Officer Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Sadar Smt Gunjan Kumari Sinha 7488077627
2 Ichak Sushri Rinku Kumari 8521636769
3 Churchu Shri Indar kumar 9546197022
4 Bishnugarh Shri Sanjay kumar kongadi 9572374428
5 Barkagaon Shri Jitendra Kumar Pandey 9798544458
6 Keredari Shri Kisto Kumar Besra 9661074966/

9431530386

7 Katkamsandi Smt Vedvanti Kumari 9905700799
8 Katkamdag Smt Shalini Xalkho 9905703153
9 Tatijhariya Sushri Saini Tigga 7781919066
10 Daru Smt Nitu Kumari 9097683825
11 Dadi Shri Shantosh Gupta 9523042771
12 Barhi Smt Aruna Kumari 8084498291
13 Chouparan Shri Prem Chand Kumar Sinha 9973716259
14 Barkatha Smt Kriti Bala Lakada 8709570939
15 Padma Shri Manish Kumar 6209801432
16 Chalkusa Shri Samresh Pd. Bhandari 8294346283

 

Circle Level Officers

Sl. No Circle Officer Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Sadar Shri Rajesh Kumar 9431337518
2 Ichak Shri Manoj Kumar Mahtha 7782954717,8709684012
3 Churchu Shri Shashi Bhushan Singh 9431176425
4 Bishnugarh Shri Ram Balak Kumar 9973246902
5 Barkagaon Shri Prabhat Bhushan Singh 8969216965
6 Keredari Shri Rakesh Tiwari 9716770918
7 Katkamsandi Shri Anil Kumar 8210769639
8 Katkamdag Shri Birendra Kumar 9534192144
9 Tatijhariya Sushri Shaini Tigga 7781919066
10 Daru Smt Nitu Kumari 9097683825
11 Dadi Smt Nishat Amber 9608021535/

8789131468

12 Barhi Shri Arvind Devashish Toppo 9523594447
13 Chouparan Shri Gauri Shankar Prasad 9470111764
14 Barkatha Shri Srikant Lal Manjhi 9431174994
15 Padma Md. Mojahid Ansari 9934790514
16 Chalkusa Shri Shashikant Sinker 9905637092