Close

CONTACT

North Chhotanagpur Division

Sl. No Designation Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Commissioner Smt. Suman Cathrine Kispotta, IAS 06546-224801

District Level Officers

Sl. No Designation Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Deputy Commissioner Smt. Nancy Sahay, IAS  06546-224805
2 Superintendent Of Police Shri Arvind Kumar Singh, IPS 9431706297, 06546-224815/16
3 Deputy Development Commissioner Smt Prerna Dixit, IAS 9431140734
4 Additional Collector Shri Santosh Singh 99733 70450
5 Sub Divisional Officer, Sadar Shri Ashok Kumar 9431140250
6 Sub Divisional Officer, Barhi Smt Poonam Kujur 9431140473
7 Director, DRDA Pankaj Kumar Tiwari 6299108782
8 Asst. Director, SSC. Smt. Nivedita Rai 9431351698
9 District Planning Officer Pankaj Kumar Tiwari 6299108782
10 Off. Incharge, Confidential Section Shri David Balihar 9431758439
11 District Panchayati Raj Officer
12 Deputy Collector Land Reforms Shri Vinod Kumar 9431454542, 9801313481
13 District Superitendent of Education Officer Shri Santosh Gupta 8987430810
14 District Informatics Officer Shri Sandeep Kumar, Dy. Director (IT)
15 District Public Relation Officer Shri Panchanan Oraon 6204800950
16 Nazarat Deputy Collector Shri David Balihar 9431141310,9431758439
17 District Agricultural Officer Shri Rajiv Kumar Mishra 9123114962
18 District Transport Officer Shri Baidhnath Kamti 7739341790
19 Civil Surgeon Shri Saryu prasad Singh 9431354700
20 District Education Officer  Shri Upendra Narayan 8987480810
21 District Supply Officer Shri Sudhir Kumar 9608783320

 

Block Level Officers

Sl. No Block Development Officer Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Sadar Sushri Sulochna Meena 9599571347
2 Ichak Shri Santosh Kumar 9934147205
3 Churchu Shri Lalit Ram 9472737188
4 Bishnugarh Shri Akhilesh Kumar 9955001369
5 Barkagaon Shri Jitendra Kumar Mandal 7779985429
6 Keredari Shri Amit Kumar 9122702870
7 Katkamsandi Smt Vedvanti Kumari 9905700799
8 Katkamdag Sushri Ekta Verma 8797316501
9 Tatijhariya Sushri Rashmi Khushboo Minj 9102079706/9142743826
10 Daru Shri Manish Kumar 6209801432
11 Dadi Smt Anu Priya 7209660778
12 Barhi Sushri Krishtina Richa Indwar 9709603275

8789818244

13 Chouparan Shri Prem Chand Kumar Sinha 9973716259
14 Barkatha Smt Roshma Dungdung 9939145903
15 Padma Shri Mritinjay Kumar 9934165902
16 Chalkusa Shri Shashikant Sinker 9905637092/9905637097

 

Circle Level Officers

Sl. No Circle Officer Officer’s Name Contact No.
1 Sadar Shri Shashi Bhushan Singh 9431176425
2 Ichak Shri Manoj Kumar Mahtha 7782954717/

8709684012

3 Churchu Shri Shashi Bhushan Singh 9431176425
4 Bishnugarh Shri Ram Balak Kumar 9973246902
5 Barkagaon Shri Baleshwar Ram 7004891073
6 Keredari Shri Ram Ratan Barnwal 8709841023
7 Katkamsandi Shri Anil Kumar 8210769639
8 Katkamdag Shri Prashant Kumar 6204494806/

8210278469

9 Tatijhariya Sushri Rashmi Khushboo Minj 9102079706/

9142743826

10 Daru Sushri Aditi Gupta 8825345462
11 Dadi Smt Nishat Amber 9608021535/

8789131468

12 Barhi Shri Ram Narayan Xalkho 9572074086
13 Chouparan Shri Ashish Kumar Mandal 9102438404
14 Barkatha Shri Srikant Lal Manjhi 9431174994
15 Padma Shri Moti Lal Hembram 8340715560
16 Chalkusa Shri Shashikant Sinker 9905637092/

9905637097